Pre-School

Tuesday ~ 4:15 - 4:45 pm

                   or

Saturday ~ 9:30 - 10:00 am

Pre-School is a creative movement class for young children ages 3 & 4.

This is a 30 minute class that meets once per week.

Children have the opportunity to perform at the end of the school year in the annual recital.

Kinder Ballet/Tap

Tuesday ~ 4:45 - 5:30 pm

                   or

Saturday ~ 10:00 - 10:45 am

Kinder Ballet/Tap is both a creative ballet and tap class for young children at age 5.

This 45 minute class meets once per week; Creative ballet for 30 minutes & tap for 15 minutes.

Children have the opportunity to perform at the end of the school year in the annual recital.

Primary 1

Thursday ~ 4:30 - 5:30 pm

                   or

Saturday ~ 10:45 - 11:45 am

Primary 1 includes both a ballet and tap class for young children ages 6 - 7.

This 60 minute class meets once per week.

Children have the opportunity to perform at the end of the school year in the annual recital.

Primary 2

Thursday ~ 4:30 - 5:30 pm

                   or

Saturday ~ 11:45 - 12:45 pm

Primary 2 includes both a ballet and tap class for young children ages 7 & 8.

This 60 minute class meets once per week.

Children have the opportunity to perform at the end of the school year in the annual recital.

Primary 3

Monday

Ballet ~ 4:30 - 5:30 pm

Wednesday

Jazz/Tap ~ 4:15 - 5:15 am

Primary 3 includes a ballet, jazz, and tap class for young children ages 7 & 8.

These 60 minute classes meet once per week.

Children have the opportunity to perform at the end of the school year in the annual recital.

Foundations

Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Lyrical, Hip Hop

Foundations is for students attending two days per week. Ages 9 & 10.

Monday: Ballet ~ 4:30 -  5:30 pm, Tap & Jazz ~ 5:30 - 6:30 pm, Hip Hop ~ 6:45 - 7:30 pm, Lyrical ~ 7:30 - 8:15pm

Wednesday: Technique ~ 5:15 -  6:00 pm

Beginner 

Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Lyrical, Hip-Hop

Stretch/Conditioning

Beginner is a level for children ages 11 & 12. Students attend three days per week.

Monday: Stretch & Conditioning ~ 5:30 - 6:30pm, Tap & Jazz ~ 6:30 - 7:30 pm, Ballet ~ 7:30 - 8:30 pm

Tuesday: Ballet ~ 4:15 - 5:15 pm

Thursday: Ballet ~ 4:15 - 5:15 pm, Hip-Hop ~ 5:30 - 6:30 pm, Lyrical ~ 6:30 - 7:30 pm

Intermediate

Ballet/Pointe, Tap, Jazz, 

Hip Hop, Contemporary

Stretch/Conditioning

Intermediate is a level for children ages 13 & 14.

Tuesday Schedule: Ballet ~ 5:15 - 6:30 pm, Tap ~ 6:30 - 7:15 pm, Stretch/Conditioning ~ 7:15 - 8:15pm

Wednesday Schedule: Ballet ~ 4:15 - 5:15 pm, Jazz ~ 5:15 - 6:00 pm, Contemporary ~ 8:00 - 8:45pm

Thursday Schedule: Ballet ~ 5:15 - 6:30 pm, Hip-Hop ~ 8:15 - 9:15 pm

Advanced

Ballet, Tap, Jazz

Musical Theater, Hip-Hop

Contemporary

Advanced is a level for children ages 15 & up.

Tuesday Schedule: Tap ~ 7:30 - 7:30 pm, Ballet ~ 7:30 - 9:30 pm

Wednesday Schedule: Ballet ~ 6:00 - 7:00 pm, Jazz ~ 7:00 - 8:00pm, Contemporary ~ 8:00 - 8:45pm

Thursday Schedule: Hip-Hop ~ 8:15 - 9:15 pm

SDA Company

By Audition Only

Junior Company Friday Schedule: 4:30 - 6:00 pm, $50/month

Senior Company Wednesday Schedule: 8:45 - 9:45 pm, $60/month

Adult Classes

Ballet and Tap

Adult classes are recreational level classes perfect for those with no experience, beginners, and former dancers, 

TBD